Blue Sky Marathon 2009
Overall Finish List
October 4, 2009
Results By Morning Star Timing.
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Steve Folkerts Fort Collins CO 37 ***** M 30-39 3:13:47.4 7:24/M
2 Nicholas Clark Fort Collins CO 35 ***** M 30-39 3:22:01.2 7:43/M
3 Mark Saunders CO 33 ***** M 30-39 3:53:26.4 8:55/M
4 Mike Porter CO 36 1 M 30-39 4:00:56.4 9:12/M
5 Ted Zenzinger Arvada CO 48 1 M 40-49 4:18:41.5 9:52/M
6 Steve Bremner Manitou Springs CO 54 1 M 50-59 4:18:56.6 9:53/M
7 Erik Zeitlow Arvada CO 42 2 M 40-49 4:21:23.9 9:59/M
8 Daniel Jones Fort Collins CO 36 2 M 30-39 4:23:54.6 10:04/M
9 Jon Ahern Castle Rock CO 39 3 M 30-39 4:25:15.3 10:07/M
10 Kyle Willett Boulder CO 26 1 M 20-29 4:28:36.4 10:15/M
11 Max Fulton Fort Collins CO 33 4 M 30-39 4:30:40.8 10:20/M
12 Bryce Brady Fort Collins CO 29 2 M 20-29 4:31:52.6 10:23/M
13 David Taylor Fort Collins CO 37 5 M 30-39 4:32:53.6 10:25/M
14 Eric Cameron Lakewood CO 42 3 M 40-49 4:35:48.1 10:32/M
15 Chuck Rhoades Fort Collins CO 47 4 M 40-49 4:36:22.9 10:33/M
16 Andy Leach Fort Collins CO 31 6 M 30-39 4:37:41.4 10:36/M
17 Jeremy Rietmann Fort Collins CO 26 3 M 20-29 4:39:59.5 10:41/M
18 Daniel Simpson Jr. Jefferson LA 33 7 M 30-39 4:50:35.3 11:05/M
19 Adam Chicco Fort Collins CO 37 8 M 30-39 4:51:54.0 11:08/M
20 Kelli Picon Greeley CO 33 ***** F 30-39 4:52:33.9 11:10/M
21 Brian Reed Golden 45 5 M 40-49 4:56:16.5 11:18/M
22 Kendra Emery Boulder CO 30 ***** F 30-39 5:00:19.5 11:28/M
23 Molly Holemberg Nederland CO 30 ***** F 30-39 5:00:30.7 11:28/M
24 Travis Bailey Fort Collins CO 37 9 M 30-39 5:13:26.4 11:58/M
25 Paul Bowman Austin, TX 43 6 M 40-49 5:25:49.5 12:26/M
26 Scott Gaudy Fort Colorado CO 30 10 M 30-39 5:30:26.3 12:37/M
27 Will Allison Denver CO 45 7 M 40-49 5:30:46.7 12:37/M
28 Lonnie V Sedalia CO 49 8 M 40-49 5:31:54.0 12:40/M
29 John Courtney Colorado Springs C 61 1 M 60-99 5:33:44.9 12:44/M
30 Karmen Jordan Ft. Collins 33 1 F 30-39 5:37:46.9 12:54/M
31 Justin Schaefer Denver CO 32 11 M 30-39 5:39:44.0 12:58/M
32 Frank McCoy Loveland CO 35 12 M 30-39 5:43:37.7 13:07/M
33 Alexandra Spaetgens Uebach-Palenberg D 40 1 F 40-49 5:43:39.4 13:07/M
34 Allen Lamb Spokane WA 56 2 M 50-59 5:46:24.3 13:13/M
35 Jorge Vivanco Fort Collins CO 37 13 M 30-39 5:48:00.5 13:17/M
36 Cory Kreutzer Loveland CO 29 4 M 20-29 5:48:15.7 13:18/M
37 Bob Findlay Littleton CO 61 2 M 60-99 5:49:42.1 13:21/M
38 Adria Owens Boulder CO 42 2 F 40-49 5:50:35.0 13:23/M
39 Kenneth Lonnquist Fort Collins 25 5 M 20-29 6:10:33.5 14:09/M
40 Barbara Hardes Fort Collins CO 39 2 F 30-39 6:12:09.0 14:12/M
41 Christine Larzelere Austin, Tx 34 3 F 30-39 6:13:07.8 14:14/M
42 Abby Gulick Dolores CO 31 4 F 30-39 6:13:13.8 14:15/M
43 Samantha Jensen New Milford NJ 31 5 F 30-39 6:16:33.2 14:22/M
44 Wayne Gibbons Rochelle Park NJ 50 3 M 50-59 6:16:34.0 14:22/M
45 Steven Brooks Seattle WA 41 9 M 40-49 6:17:35.5 14:25/M
46 Lark Wessel Fort Collins CO 30 6 F 30-39 6:19:07.9 14:28/M
47 Mark Warburton Greeley CO 45 10 M 40-49 6:20:45.6 14:32/M
48 Natalie Digiovanni Dillon CO 33 7 F 30-39 6:24:55.5 14:41/M
49 Richard Boston Berthoud CO 61 3 M 60-99 6:28:45.7 14:50/M
50 Mike Clinchers Kyle SD 44 11 M 40-49 6:57:54.3 15:57/M
DNF Deb Glazier Bellvue CO 40 - F 40-49
DNF Lucas Crespin Colorado Springs CO 49 - F 40-49
DNF Brian Walter Fort Collins CO 41 - M 40-49
DNF Martha Vogt Colorado Springs CO 49 - F 40-49
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems,
http://www.theracedirector.com