Blue Sky Marathon 2010 Results
Overall Finish List
October 03, 2010
Results By Morning Star timing.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chris Grauch Boulder CO 39 38 M ***** 30-39 3:26:38.3 7:53/M
2 Sam Malmberg Eaton CO 59 27 M ***** 20-29 3:30:58.9 8:03/M
3 Jeremiah Greif Denver CO 41 28 M ***** 20-29 3:56:23.2 9:01/M
4 Eric Lee Louisville CO 54 28 M 1 20-29 3:57:14.3 9:03/M
5 Kerry Matticks Castle Rock CO 63 44 M 1 40-49 3:57:22.5 9:04/M
6 Blaise Brochard New York NY 17 44 M 2 40-49 3:59:37.5 9:09/M
7 Chris Hagen Fort Collins CO 42 37 M 1 30-39 4:06:15.7 9:24/M
8 Mike Porter Loveland CO 82 37 M 2 30-39 4:07:32.4 9:27/M
9 Ben Gabriel Boulder CO 35 32 M 3 30-39 4:14:43.9 9:43/M
10 Jennifer Malmberg Eaton CO 58 28 F ***** 20-29 4:16:47.3 9:48/M
11 Becky Flowers Boulder CO 31 34 F ***** 30-39 4:21:49.2 10:00/M
12 Scott Slusher Fort Collins CO 93 40 M 3 40-49 4:22:24.6 10:01/M
13 Steve Bremner Manitou Springs CO 15 55 M 1 50-59 4:25:34.4 10:08/M
14 Kristy Falcon Salida CO 29 32 F ***** 30-39 4:28:06.8 10:14/M
15 David Seabeck Loveland CO 90 30 M 4 30-39 4:28:51.6 10:16/M
16 Chris Branchflower Fort Collins CO 14 36 M 5 30-39 4:30:50.3 10:20/M
17 Davin Dahl Lafayette CO 23 31 M 6 30-39 4:31:49.0 10:22/M
18 Adam Johnson Fort Collins CO 49 36 M 7 30-39 4:33:16.9 10:26/M
19 Alex E Alvarez Fort Collins CO 10 53 M 2 50-59 4:37:44.8 10:36/M
20 Karen Smidt Brighton CO 94 44 F 1 40-49 4:41:41.2 10:45/M
21 Jerry Greenwald Boulder CO 40 42 M 4 40-49 4:42:31.1 10:47/M
22 Chad Dunavant Denver CO 26 33 M 8 30-39 4:43:50.1 10:50/M
23 Lisa Cook boulder CO 21 42 F 2 40-49 4:44:30.8 10:52/M
24 Marques Munis Fort Collins CO 76 28 M 2 20-29 4:45:36.7 10:54/M
25 Daniel Jones Loveland CO 50 37 M 9 30-39 4:46:59.4 10:57/M
26 Stacia Wilkins Castle Rock CO 105 44 F 3 40-49 4:47:36.8 10:59/M
27 Scheri Nagaraj Colorado Springs C 77 34 F 1 30-39 4:48:34.8 11:01/M
28 Chris Ford Denver CO 32 26 M 3 20-29 4:48:41.0 11:01/M
29 John Novak Denver CO 79 40 M 5 40-49 4:51:43.5 11:08/M
30 Ryan Kircher Denver CO 51 31 M 10 30-39 4:56:23.3 11:19/M
31 Teddy Martinez Fort Collins CO 62 35 M 11 30-39 4:58:31.3 11:24/M
32 Charles Danforth Louisville CO 25 37 M 12 30-39 4:58:38.6 11:24/M
33 Catharine Speights Fort Collins CO 95 46 F 4 40-49 5:08:51.8 11:47/M
34 Ross Manley Fort Collins CO 60 30 M 13 30-39 5:10:20.5 11:51/M
35 John Moore Loveland CO 71 51 M 3 50-59 5:10:46.7 11:52/M
36 Valerie McIntosh Colorado Springs C 65 41 F 5 40-49 5:11:35.9 11:54/M
37 Thomas Sebastiani Morrison CO 91 32 M 14 30-39 5:13:05.8 11:57/M
38 Amelia Taylor Colorado Springs C 96 38 F 2 30-39 5:16:16.4 12:04/M
39 Marie-helene Faurie Fort Collins CO 30 43 F 6 40-49 5:20:49.3 12:15/M
40 Erica Burke Boulder CO 18 42 F 7 40-49 5:21:33.1 12:16/M
41 Lisa Dysleski Fort Collins CO 28 34 F 3 30-39 5:25:55.4 12:26/M
42 Stephanie Owens Wheat Ridge CO 80 34 F 4 30-39 5:26:24.4 12:27/M
43 Dan Burnett Fort Collins CO 19 34 M 15 30-39 5:26:36.2 12:28/M
44 Rebekka Hannula Manitou Springs CO 44 47 F 8 40-49 5:28:47.0 12:33/M
45 Joseph Beals Fort Collins CO 13 30 M 16 30-39 5:30:37.8 12:37/M
46 Barry Reese Broomfield CO 84 48 M 6 40-49 5:36:31.5 12:51/M
47 Robert Howard Boulder CO 47 23 M 4 20-29 5:37:04.9 12:52/M
48 Joe Reed Parker CO 83 34 M 17 30-39 5:40:24.6 13:00/M
49 Matt Morrill Steamboat Springs 73 31 M 18 30-39 5:40:25.2 13:00/M
50 Andrew West Loveland CO 104 21 M 5 20-29 5:43:46.5 13:07/M
51 Barbara Franzen Denver CO 33 57 F 1 50-59 5:44:42.3 13:09/M
52 Amber Lee Windsor CO 53 32 F 5 30-39 5:50:00.7 13:22/M
53 Mark Warburton Greeley CO 102 46 M 7 40-49 5:50:01.3 13:22/M
54 Ashley Waddell Fort Collins CO 100 33 F 6 30-39 5:50:07.9 13:22/M
55 Amanda Philipps Colorado Springs C 81 32 F 7 30-39 5:51:55.2 13:26/M
56 Paul Roggow Denver CO 86 34 M 19 30-39 5:53:16.5 13:29/M
57 Ron Michaels Fort Collins CO 68 48 M 8 40-49 5:54:44.4 13:32/M
58 Ryan Gab Lakewood CO 34 23 M 6 20-29 5:56:13.4 13:36/M
59 Susan Sigley Fort Collins CO 92 27 F 1 20-29 5:58:44.6 13:42/M
60 Chris Michael Kansas City MO 67 20 M 7 20-29 6:00:41.9 13:46/M
61 Norman Vandervelde Fort Collins CO 99 42 M 9 40-49 6:01:03.3 13:47/M
62 Marco Scalise Loveland CO 88 44 M 10 40-49 6:10:26.0 14:08/M
63 Chirs Lloyd Denver CO 55 48 M 11 40-49 6:18:26.4 14:27/M
64 Renee Dalgleish Denver CO 24 46 F 9 40-49 6:19:49.1 14:30/M
65 Ann Craig Golden CO 22 35 F 8 30-39 6:23:07.0 14:37/M
66 Mike Sadar Fort Collins CO 87 46 M 12 40-49 6:25:15.8 14:42/M
67 Wanda Rochet New Milford NJ 85 28 F 2 20-29 6:45:33.6 15:29/M
68 Wayne Gibbons Mahwah NJ 36 51 M 4 50-59 6:45:34.3 15:29/M
69 Carla Hayes London UK 46 46 F 10 40-49 6:50:19.7 15:40/M
70 Heidi Minken Baltimore MD 69 50 F 2 50-59 6:52:45.2 15:45/M
71 Kenn Lonnquist Fort Collins CO 56 26 M 8 20-29 6:56:12.3 15:53/M
72 Tracy Morey Windsor CO 72 42 F 11 40-49 7:00:02.5 16:02/M
73 Kathy Kirsling Tijeras NM 52 61 F 1 60-99 7:13:51.8 16:34/M